CAG Recruitment 2021: Apply online for 10811 auditor and accountant posts – Times of India

[ad_1]

NEW DELHI: Comptroller and Auditor General of India has invited functions for the recrutitment auditors and accountants.

The CAG has relased the discover on its official web site – https://cag.gov.in/en.

Interested and eligible candidates can apply for 10811 posts by the offical CAG web site https://cag.gov.in/en February 19, 2021.

CAG Recruitment 2021: Vacancy Details

S. No.State/ BranchAuditorAccountantsTotal
1Andhra Pradesh144120264
2Arunachal Pradesh292453
3Assam106180286
4Bihar180174354
5Chhattishgarh139102241
6Delhi513513
7Goa2929
8Gujarat225180405
9Haryana117137254
10Himachal Pradesh97120217
11Jammu Kashmir132150282
12Jharkhand125108233
13Karnataka242246488
14Kerala208384592
15Madhya Pradesh251269520
16Maharashtra277336613
17Manipur276087
18Meghalaya265480
19Mizoram203656
20Nagaland233053
21Odissa179240419
22Punjab208168376
23Rajasthan234144378
24Sikkim161834
25Tamilnadu306288594
26Telangana220132352
27Tripura345488
28Uttarakhand7090160
29Uttar Pradesh289330619
30West Bengal430228658
31Commercial Audit Offices486486
32Railway Audit Offices427427
33Defence Audit Offices255255
34P&T Audit Offices303303
35Regional Training Institute4242
Total6409440210811

CAG Recruitment 2021: Age LimitCandidates ought to have age between 18 years to 27 years.
Note: Age leisure is relevant as per govt guidelines.

CAG Recruitment 2021: How to use for newest CAG Recruitment 2021?

CAG Recruitment 2021

1) Visit the official web site – cag.gov.in.
2) Click on the ‘Employee Corner’, given there on the highest navigation bar

3) Now within the given field, search for the opening
4) A brand new web page will seem in your display
5) Enter your particulars and refill the shape
6) Upload related documnets and ship the laborious copy to the handle given under

Shri V S Venkatanathan, Asstt. C & AG(N), O/o the C&AG of India, 9, Deen Daya; Upadhya Marg, New Delhi – 110124.



[ad_2]

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *